Lotus Massage Cronulla
Suite 1 - 447 Captain Cook DRV
Cronulla, NSW
2230
Call us on 040 9544 289 Email us at info@lotusmassagecronulla.com.au
Lotus Massage Cronulla
Suite 1 - 447 Captain Cook DRV
Cronulla, NSW 2230
Phone: 040 9544 289
Email:

Privacy Policy

YOUR CONFIDENTIALITY IS ASSURED
IN OUR CENTRE AND WITH ALL STAFF AND THERAPISTS

Privacy and Your Personal Information

Lotus Massage Cronulla has voluntarily committed to complying with the NSW Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 (the Act). This commitment has been made by Lotus Massage Cronulla to protect the privacy of its customers, business contacts and employees.

This policy sets out how Lotus Massage Cronulla collects uses and discloses personal information, including your right of access and correction. It applies equally to conventional and electronic information.

Collection Accuracy, Retention and Security

Lotus Massage Cronulla WILL:

1. Collect and retain personal information only if it is necessary for one of our functions or activities and will do this in a lawful, fair and reasonable way;

2. Take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information collected is relevant, not excessive, accurate, complete and up-to-date;

3. Take reasonable steps to ensure the protection of personal information from misuse, loss, and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure;

4. Retain personal information for no longer than is necessary for legitimate purposes; and

5. Destroy or permanently de-identify personal information, which is no longer used or required.

6. Only use this information for legitimate business purposes

Discloser and Use

Lotus Massage Cronulla WILL:

1. Use collected information to provide the services you have requested or to meet the purpose for which the information was submitted. The information may also be aggregated for customer research purposes;

2. Not collect, use or disclose sensitive information, such as information about a persons health, except with specific consent or in circumstances directed under regulation by the Act;

3. Ensure information provided to us will only be disclosed to a third party with your permission and then to the extent required to provide the requested services or to meet the purpose for which the information was submitted;

4. Respect your wishes, if you tell us that you do not wish to have your personal information used or disclosed for a particular purpose, unless this is not legally or practically possible;

What information do we gather from you?

• Basic name and address details you supply to us.

• Including E-mail address for communication

• Information sent direct to us from other sources such as letters, claims or instructions.

Do we share the information that we gather from you?

• No, never without your permission.

• The only time information may be shared is for security and verification purposes which also ensure your safety as a consumer.

• Information you give us may be used by Lotus Massage Cronulla for any up-coming promotional offers, please let us know if you do NOT want us to include you. Please state this to Lotus Massage Cronulla when communicating with us.

Enquiries and Access

If you wish to know more about privacy practices at Lotus Massage Cronulla , or wish to review or make changes to your personal information held by Lotus Massage Cronulla , you may Lotus Massage Cronulla at office@lotusmassagecronulla.com.au

Lotus Massage Cronulla will make all reasonable efforts to promptly deal with your inquiry.

Address:

Lotus Massage Cronulla
Located Inside Fitness First
Suite 1 - 447 Captain Cook DRV
Cronulla NSW 2230
Phone : 040 9544 289
Email: Use Contact Form

Our Location:

Open Hours:

Monday 7:30am - 7pm
Tuesday 7:30am - 7pm
Wednesday 7:30am - 7pm
Thursday 7:30am - 10pm
Friday 7:30am - 7pm
Saturday 8:00am - 6pm

Our Facebook Page:

St. George Web Design GET A QUOTE / Visit our other website at www.sutherlandwebdesign.com.au
Lotus Massage Cronulla
Suite 1 - 447 Captain Cook DRV
Cronulla, NSW
2230
Call us on 040 9544 289 Email us at info@lotusmassagecronulla.com.au
Lotus Massage Cronulla GPS Directions